Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Dix Hills, NY HQ: Dix Hills, NY

The Rona Jaffe Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($12.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$12.7M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$540K
Range: $259K – $5.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Rona Jaffe Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Eos Limited Partners, LP Buyout 2024
$5.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Partners Offshore Fund Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Alkeon Growth Partners Buyout 2024
$836K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ares Pcs II Private Investors Buyout 2024
$578K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ap X Private Investors Buyout 2024
$569K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Rona Jaffe Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Rona Jaffe Foundation

6 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Rona Jaffe Foundation (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ap X Private Investors (2024 Vintage)
The Rona Jaffe Foundation: $569K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts: $2.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Jerome Lyle Rappaport Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Burlington, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coatue Growth V Private Investors (2024 Vintage)
The Rona Jaffe Foundation: $391K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Jerome Lyle Rappaport Charitable Foundation: $332K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SLA Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)
The Rona Jaffe Foundation: $540K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+3 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with The Rona Jaffe Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Rona Jaffe Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for The Rona Jaffe Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (6 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Rona Jaffe Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Rona Jaffe Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: The Rona Jaffe Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is The Rona Jaffe Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Rona Jaffe Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Dix Hills, NY; Headquarters: Dix Hills, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($12.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $540K (range: $259K to $5.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Rona Jaffe Foundation's public disclosures?

The Rona Jaffe Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Eos Limited Partners, LP (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Partners Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage), Alkeon Growth Partners (2024 Vintage), Ares Pcs II Private Investors (2024 Vintage).

How are The Rona Jaffe Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Rona Jaffe Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Rona Jaffe Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-rona-jaffe-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Rona Jaffe Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Rona Jaffe Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 6 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Ap X Private Investors (2024 Vintage)), Jerome Lyle Rappaport Charitable Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Coatue Growth V Private Investors (2024 Vintage)), The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. SLA Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Dix Hills, NY Institutional LPs