Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($30.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$30.5M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.1M
Range: $1.8M – $4.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Americana Portfolio VIII LP Buyout 2024
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Diameter Credit (Bdc) Access LP Buyout 2024
$4.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Americana Portfolio IX LP Buyout 2024
$2.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Jacksonville Tower Florida LP Buyout 2024
$2.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pretium Residential Credit II Access Offsehore LP Buyout 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

3 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Medina Foundation

Private Foundation Seattle, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Diameter Credit (Bdc) Access LP (2024 Vintage)
The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Medina Foundation: $714K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Direct Lending Opportunities Access Parallel LLC (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Rona Jaffe Foundation

Private Foundation Dix Hills, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SLA Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)
The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
The Rona Jaffe Foundation: $540K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Saw Island Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Woodside, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Goldman Sachs Private Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)
The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation: $2.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Saw Island Foundation Inc.: $1.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (3 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($30.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.1M (range: $1.8M to $4.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation's public disclosures?

The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Americana Portfolio VIII LP (2024 Vintage), Diameter Credit (Bdc) Access LP (2024 Vintage), Americana Portfolio IX LP (2024 Vintage), Jacksonville Tower Florida LP (2024 Vintage).

How are The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-raymond-debbane-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Raymond Debbane Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 3 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Medina Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Diameter Credit (Bdc) Access LP (2024 Vintage)), The Rona Jaffe Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. SLA Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)), Saw Island Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Goldman Sachs Private Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & New York, NY Institutional LPs