Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($25.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$25.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.1M
Range: $1.5M – $3.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hps Corporate Lending Fund Buyout 2024
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Bridge Multi Family IV International Funds Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Bsrep III Private Investors Offshore, LP Buyout 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Slp VI Private Investors Offshore, LP Buyout 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ap X Private Investors Offshore, LP Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

75 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Gerald A & Karen A Kolschowsky Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Downers Grove, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hps Corporate Lending Fund (2024 Vintage)
Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts: $3.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Gerald A & Karen A Kolschowsky Foundation Inc.: $549K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Clarion Private Investors (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Orentreich Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clarion Private Investors (2024 Vintage)
Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts: $1.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Orentreich Family Foundation: $476K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Hps Corporate Lending Fund (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts: $1.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020 ACFR p.133)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+72 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (75 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

Frequently Asked Questions: Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts

What type of institutional allocator is Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($25.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.1M (range: $1.5M to $3.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts's public disclosures?

Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Hps Corporate Lending Fund (2024 Vintage), Bridge Multi Family IV International Funds (2024 Vintage), Bsrep III Private Investors Offshore, LP (2024 Vintage), Slp VI Private Investors Offshore, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/foundation-for-opioid-response-efforts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Foundation for Opioid Response Efforts shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 75 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gerald A & Karen A Kolschowsky Foundation Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hps Corporate Lending Fund (2024 Vintage)), Orentreich Family Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Clarion Private Investors (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs