DuPage Valley Holland Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Ex/Ante Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage) · Equity Alliance Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$20.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($230.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Carrying / Fair Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.1326) |
| Ex/Ante Fund I, LP | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$5.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.585) |
| Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.1326) |
| Equity Alliance Fund II, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.1326) |
| Aligned Climate Fund 2 L.P. LLC | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.1327) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Ford Foundation (Private Foundation, $20.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.6% Actual; $481.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-1684331) verified $20.04B endowment (~$1,002M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$902M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($15M-$50M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Ford Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ford Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Ford Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($230.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.0M (range: $886K to $45.0M).
Ford Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Ex/Ante Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage), Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Equity Alliance Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Ford Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ford-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ford Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 388 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include DuPage Valley Holland Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ex/Ante Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).