Ford Foundation → Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P.
Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Ford Foundation’s profile — accessible without registration.
IRS Form 990-PF Carrying / Fair Value Schedule Disclosure (Holding Value — Not Original Commitment)
The cited financial schedule for Ford Foundation reports period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost ($2.0M) rather than original commitment check size. This figure is classified as Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) (not an original commitment ticket) so GPs do not mistake current holding value for initial fund commitment size.
Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown
Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.
| Record Field | Recorded Value | Value Type | Substantiation Status | Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund / Legal Vehicle | Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. | Reported | Table-Substantiated |
Foundations_990PF/Ford_Foundation_2024_990PF.pdf (PDF Page 1326 of 1345 · Printed Page 1327)
Matched on cited page in 'FORM 990-PF OTHER PROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENTS'. Row excerpt: "ACCION VENTURE LAB FUND II, L.P. 1,955,193."
|
| Disclosed Carrying / Fair Value (Form 990-PF) | $2.0M (raw: 1955193) | Reported | Carrying / Fair Value (990-PF) |
Foundations_990PF/Ford_Foundation_2024_990PF.pdf (PDF Page 1326 of 1345 · Printed Page 1327)
IRS Form 990-PF Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book/fair market carrying value (not original LP commitment check size).
|
| Fund Vintage Year | 2023 | Reported | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Foundations_990PF/Ford_Foundation_2024_990PF.pdf (PDF Page 1326 of 1345 · Printed Page 1327)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
|
| Net IRR | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| TVPI / Net Multiple | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| DPI (Realized Multiple) | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 1326 of 1345 (Printed Page 1327)
Table Class: General Text Mention
Archived file Ford_Foundation_2024_990PF.pdf · Detected Table Title: FORM 990-PF OTHER PROGRAM-RELATED INVESTMENTS ·
Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD).
Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.
c8aa67d0cbff0f39…684f4155f894
— SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Ford Foundation
Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registrationRequest Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ford Foundation
You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 15 total tracked records for Ford Foundation). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
- Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ford Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.