Washington State Investment Board
Additional shared vehicles: H&F Capital Partners XII (2024 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus 14 (2024 Vintage)
$162.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 1,030 historical fund disclosure records ($80.17B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 1,030 total tracked records (+1,025 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELLMAN & FRIEDMAN CAPITAL PARTNERS X LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$150.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.244) |
| AMERICAN SECURITIES PARTNERS VIII LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$100.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.238) |
| INSIGHT PARTNERS XII LP | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$75.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.245) |
| THE RESOLUTE FUND VI LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$50.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.250) |
| JADE EQUITY INVESTORS II L.P | Private Equity | 2024 |
$20.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.245) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): SWIB adds $1.7bn in hedge strategies — reported via Alternatives Watch (2026-09-24).
Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-09-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 1,030 total tracked records for Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Madison, WI). Across 1030 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($80.17B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.0M (range: $5.0M to $300.0M).
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include HELLMAN & FRIEDMAN CAPITAL PARTNERS X LP (2024 Vintage), AMERICAN SECURITIES PARTNERS VIII LP (2024 Vintage), INSIGHT PARTNERS XII LP (2024 Vintage), THE RESOLUTE FUND VI LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wisconsin-investment-board-swib or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2,882 institutional LPs across 604 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (294 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo Discover Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Alaska Permanent Fund (286 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities XIII (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (285 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth III (2025 Vintage)).