Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Global Infrastructure Investors V (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Real Estate Partners X Europe (2024 Vintage)
$82.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 904 historical fund disclosure records ($68.96B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 904 total tracked records (+899 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma Bravo Fund XVI | Buyout | 2024 |
$175.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B (PDF p.7) |
| Advent International GPE X | Buyout | 2024 |
$150.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B (PDF p.1) |
| CVC Capital Partners IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$150.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B (PDF p.2) |
| KPS Special Situations Fund VI LP | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$67.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B (PDF p.5) |
| The Resolute Fund VI LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$50.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B (PDF p.7) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation ($82B Sovereign Wealth Fund) approved its FY2027 Private Equity & Special Opportunities pacing plan targeting $1.4B across buyout, venture/growth, and direct co-investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2026-09-29
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 904 total tracked records for Alaska Permanent Fund) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Alaska Permanent Fund and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Alaska Permanent Fund is categorized under Sovereign Wealth Fund (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Juneau, AK). Across 904 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($68.96B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $65.0M (range: $1.6M to $384.0M).
Alaska Permanent Fund has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2024 Vintage), Advent International GPE X (2024 Vintage), CVC Capital Partners IX (2024 Vintage), KPS Special Situations Fund VI LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Alaska Permanent Fund cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/alaska-permanent-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Alaska Permanent Fund shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,238 institutional LPs across 607 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (286 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo Discover Fund V (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (273 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (265 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).