Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Nashville, TN HQ: Nashville, TN

Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($17.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$17.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.4M
Range: $152K – $3.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Park Street Capital Private Equity Fund XI LP Buyout 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cressey & Company Fund V Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Datum One, LP Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cressey & Company Fund VI-A LP Buyout 2024
$1.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Multi-Advisor Funds Global Sustainable Infrastructure Fund Buyout 2024
$1.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

2 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 2 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Multi-Advisor Funds Global Sustainable Infrastructure Fund (2024 Vintage)
Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation: $1.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated: $55.7M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Michael & Quirsis Riney Family Fndn

Family Office / MFO St Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Global Venture Capital Opportunities II LP (2024 Vintage)
Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Michael & Quirsis Riney Family Fndn: $1.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Nashville, TN; Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($17.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.4M (range: $152K to $3.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation's public disclosures?

Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Park Street Capital Private Equity Fund XI LP (2024 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund V (2024 Vintage), Datum One, LP (2024 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VI-A LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dorothy-cate-and-thomas-f-frist-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dorothy Cate and Thomas F Frist Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Multi-Advisor Funds Global Sustainable Infrastructure Fund (2024 Vintage)), Michael & Quirsis Riney Family Fndn (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Global Venture Capital Opportunities II LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Nashville, TN Institutional LPs