Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Saint Louis, MO HQ: Saint Louis, MO

Pershing Charitable Trust

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Pershing Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Arbour Lane IV Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sterling Investors Fund I LP Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP Private Equity 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. Real Estate 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ford Financial Fund II LP Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Pershing Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Pershing Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.6% Actual; $-0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 43-6103545) verified $0.09B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Pershing Charitable Trust

481 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Pershing Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office

Healthcare / Hospital System Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)
Pershing Charitable Trust: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office: $99.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Crewcial Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Pershing Charitable Trust: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Crewcial Partners: $5.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: First Round Capital XVIII (2023 Vintage) · Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sterling Investors Fund I Lp (2024 Vintage)
Pershing Charitable Trust: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $55.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.58)

Additional shared vehicles: Ford Financial Fund Ii Lp (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+478 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Pershing Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Pershing Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Pershing Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (481 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Pershing Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Pershing Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Pershing Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Pershing Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Pershing Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Saint Louis, MO; Headquarters: Saint Louis, MO). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Pershing Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Pershing Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Arbour Lane IV (2025 Vintage), Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Pershing Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Pershing Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Pershing Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pershing-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Pershing Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Pershing Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 481 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)), Crewcial Partners (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sterling Investors Fund I Lp (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Saint Louis, MO Institutional LPs