Hewlett Packard Enterprise US Pension Trust
Additional shared vehicles: EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage)
$15.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.56B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$99.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Eureka Growth Capital III | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$66.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EleganTree Opportunities Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Elliott Associates LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$95.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EnCap Energy Capital Venture Fund IV | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$86.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office (Healthcare / Hospital System, $15.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 21.3% Actual; $410.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 340714585, $15.20B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cleveland, OH). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.56B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.0M (range: $25.0M to $116.7M).
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), Eureka Growth Capital III (2025 Vintage), EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cleveland-clinic-foundation-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 800 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hewlett Packard Enterprise US Pension Trust (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Eureka Growth Capital III (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage)), ATP (Denmark) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage)).