Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Starwood Capital Group XII (2022 Vintage) · Starwood Real Estate Partners XII (2022 Vintage)
$64.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($3.22B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPParallel Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$371.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV | Real Estate | 2024 |
$315.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Starwood Capital Group XII | Real Estate | 2023 |
$108.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Starwood Property Trust XI | Real Estate | 2022 |
$130.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments (Healthcare / Hospital System, $64.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 18.1% Actual; $-64.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 941105628, $64.50B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Oakland, CA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.22B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $78.5M (range: $25.0M to $371.5M).
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2024 Vintage), Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage), Starwood Capital Group XII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kaiser-foundation-hospitals-and-health-plan-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 535 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (19 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Property Trust XI (2022 Vintage)), Tfo Wealth Partners (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Real Estate Partners XII (2022 Vintage)), Escondido Contoocook Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Property Trust Global VIII (2022 Vintage)).