Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State HQ: Boston, MA

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

$125.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($9.32B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
32
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$9.32B
Total AUM: $125.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.8M
Range: $15.0M – $2.62B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/32)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Alpine Investors IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Silversmith Capital Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$2.62B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Davidson Kempner Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$2.23B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (Boston, MA) committed $2625.0M to Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($625.0M allocation gap toward a 68.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

708 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (31 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 16 Shared Vehicles

Johnson & Johnson Retirement Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New Brunswick, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Davidson Kempner Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $2.23B · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Johnson & Johnson Retirement Plan Master Trust: $50.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage) · SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment

Healthcare / Hospital System Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $70.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment: $49.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage) · SLR Private Corporate Lending Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Tcw Investment Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
RUBICON FUND II (2023 Vintage)
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $142.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tcw Investment Management Company: $85.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage) · Rubicon Partners SCSp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+705 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 32 tracked historical disclosure records (+27 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (708 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Frequently Asked Questions: HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

What type of institutional allocator is HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($9.32B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.8M (range: $15.0M to $2.62B).

Which private-market strategies appear in HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF's public disclosures?

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Alpine Investors IX (2025 Vintage), Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harbourvest-partners-primary-and-emerging-fof or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 708 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Johnson & Johnson Retirement Plan Master Trust (16 shared vehicles, e.g. Davidson Kempner Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)), Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment (15 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Tcw Investment Management Company (11 shared vehicles, e.g. RUBICON FUND II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & US National / Multi-State Institutional LPs