Boston Children's Hospital Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Private Credit Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$16.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($4.81B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$506.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$418.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Heitman VP VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$374.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$475.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Commonfund Capital (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $16.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 85.0% vs. 81.5% Actual; $567.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Endowment & Foundation Venture Capital, Small Buyout & Sustainability FoF ($8M-$25M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Commonfund Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Commonfund Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Commonfund Capital is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wilton, CT; Headquarters: Wilton, CT). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.81B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $87.2M (range: $15.0M to $506.7M).
Commonfund Capital has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Commonfund Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/commonfund-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Commonfund Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 894 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boston Children's Hospital Endowment (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Dorchester Edgartown Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Cedar Rapids Cheyenne Mountain Gallagher Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).