Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: GHO Capital V (2023 Vintage) · GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)
$19.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($5.00B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$499.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$439.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$392.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thoma Bravo XV-A, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$531.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$462.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $19.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 76.0% vs. 72.5% Actual; $665.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Small/Lower-Mid-Market Buyout & Early-Stage Tech/Healthcare Venture FoF ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.00B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $107.0M (range: $15.0M to $531.4M).
Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XV-A, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/schroders-capital-private-equity-fof or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 625 institutional LPs across 32 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (18 shared vehicles, e.g. GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)), Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Great Plains Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. GHO Capital V (2023 Vintage)).