Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ HQ: Princeton, NJ

Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

$7.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($502.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$502.3M
Total AUM: $7.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.2M
Range: $10.0M – $27.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=20) · 1.59x Mean TVPI (n=20)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$27.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
HarbourVest 2017 Global Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$26.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$24.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V Private Credit 2024
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust (Princeton, NJ) committed $23.0M to Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (Venture Capital sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($-14.4M allocation gap toward a 10.5% target, advised by BlackRock OCIO).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

965 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GI Partners Real Estate Essential Tech + Science Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust: $18.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF: $31.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage) · GI Partners Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)
Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust: $14.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $45.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GI Partners Real Estate Essential Tech + Science Fund II (2023 Vintage) · GI Partners Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Chattahoochee Great Plains Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GI Partners Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust: $23.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Chattahoochee Great Plains Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $18.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: GI Partners Real Estate Essential Tech + Science Fund II (2023 Vintage) · GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+962 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (965 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ; Headquarters: Princeton, NJ). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($502.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.2M (range: $10.0M to $27.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust's public disclosures?

Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest 2017 Global Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bristol-myers-squibb-retirement-income-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bristol-Myers Squibb Retirement Income Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 965 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF (14 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Partners Real Estate Essential Tech + Science Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Partners Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Great Plains Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Partners Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Princeton, NJ Institutional LPs