Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Brookline, MA

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$19.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($3.15B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
32
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.15B
Total AUM: $19.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$94.5M
Range: $42.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/32)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
NB Secondary Opp Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $19.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 61.2% Actual; $354.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$160M–$301M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 61.2% actual on $19.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

736 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (30 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Columbus, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Partners X (2022 Vintage)
Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $98.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account: $22.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Partners XII (2021 Vintage) · HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Shelter Mutual Insurance Company General Account

Insurance Company Columbia, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)
Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $58.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Shelter Mutual Insurance Company General Account: $32.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Partners X (2022 Vintage) · HarbourVest Partners XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)
Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $131.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $60.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage) · HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+733 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 32 tracked historical disclosure records (+27 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (736 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Brookline, MA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.15B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $94.5M (range: $42.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Bain Capital Double Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brookline-hiwassee-brookfield-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 736 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account (15 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners X (2022 Vintage)), Shelter Mutual Insurance Company General Account (15 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)), Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs