Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health)
Additional shared vehicles: H&F Invest IX (2023 Vintage) · H&F Pacific Investors X (2023 Vintage)
$30.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($2.94B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Real Estate Partners II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$214.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lightspeed Venture Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$201.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$158.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Assets | 2024 |
$186.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$177.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sequoia Financial Group (Family Office / MFO, $30.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $398.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61089, CRD #117756) verified $30.64B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Sequoia Financial Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sequoia Financial Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sequoia Financial Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Akron, OH). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.94B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $100.8M (range: $15.0M to $214.2M).
Sequoia Financial Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sequoia Financial Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sequoia-financial-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sequoia Financial Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 735 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health) (17 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Select Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Guadalupe Duxbury Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (16 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executive Fund X (2024 Vintage)), Brookfield Public Securities Group (16 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Invest IX (2023 Vintage)).