Muscat Oman Rakiza Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Francisco Partners Growth II (2023 Vintage)
$18.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($1.80B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Investors 2025Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$110.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$96.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| True Ventures VIII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$103.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Brighton Jones (Family Office / MFO, $18.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $525.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-57087, CRD #108601) verified $18.76B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Brighton Jones) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brighton Jones and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Brighton Jones is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.80B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $58.8M (range: $10.0M to $110.5M).
Brighton Jones has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage), Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Brighton Jones cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brighton-jones or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brighton Jones shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 830 institutional LPs across 32 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Muscat Oman Rakiza Cuyahoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Partners VII A L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Greenville Chenango Cunningham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage)), Housatonic Contoocook Fontaine Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (13 shared vehicles, e.g. GC Customer Value Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).