Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · B Capital Global Growth III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$123.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($7.73B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crayhill Principal Strategies IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$894.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$827.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$786.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$703.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$137.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mariner (Family Office / MFO, $123.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $1,601.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-66632, CRD #140195) verified $123.19B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Mariner) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mariner and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mariner is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS; Headquarters: Overland Park, KS). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.73B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $117.0M (range: $15.0M to $952.0M).
Mariner has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage), SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mariner cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mariner or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mariner shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 700 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (16 shared vehicles, e.g. Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2024 Vintage)), Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. BDT & MSD Partners Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Borger Downers Grove Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Global Growth III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).