Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Waterloo, IA HQ: Waterloo, IA

Otto Schoitz Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($22.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$22.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.6M
Range: $761K – $4.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Otto Schoitz Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Global Multi Asset Credit (Cayman) LP Buyout 2024
$4.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Iif Tax Exempt Hedged LP Buyout 2024
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Parametric Defensive Equity Fund LLC Buyout 2024
$3.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Golub Capital Partners International 14 LP Buyout 2024
$2.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Barings Core Property Fund LP Buyout 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Otto Schoitz Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Otto Schoitz Foundation

8 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Otto Schoitz Foundation (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

SLPRS-MO (St. Louis Police Pension)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Parametric Defensive Equity Fund (2024 Vintage)
Otto Schoitz Foundation: $3.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
SLPRS-MO (St. Louis Police Pension): $16.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (SLPRS MO Annual Financial Report, p.26)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

Fund of Funds / Seeder Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bpea Cayman VI, LP (2024 Vintage)
Otto Schoitz Foundation: $761K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC: $63.1M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Robert Rauschenberg Foundation

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Iif Tax-Exempt Hedged LP (2024 Vintage)
Otto Schoitz Foundation: $4.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Robert Rauschenberg Foundation: $5.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+5 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Otto Schoitz Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Otto Schoitz Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Otto Schoitz Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (8 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Otto Schoitz Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Otto Schoitz Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Otto Schoitz Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Otto Schoitz Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Otto Schoitz Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Waterloo, IA; Headquarters: Waterloo, IA). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.6M (range: $761K to $4.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Otto Schoitz Foundation's public disclosures?

Otto Schoitz Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Ares Global Multi Asset Credit (Cayman) LP (2024 Vintage), Iif Tax Exempt Hedged LP (2024 Vintage), Parametric Defensive Equity Fund LLC (2024 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners International 14 LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Otto Schoitz Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Otto Schoitz Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Otto Schoitz Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/otto-schoitz-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Otto Schoitz Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Otto Schoitz Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 8 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include SLPRS-MO (St. Louis Police Pension) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Parametric Defensive Equity Fund (2024 Vintage)), Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Bpea Cayman VI, LP (2024 Vintage)), Robert Rauschenberg Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Iif Tax-Exempt Hedged LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Waterloo, IA Institutional LPs