Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA HQ: Boston, MA

Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

$3.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.81B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.81B
Total AUM: $3.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$66.5M
Range: $8.5M – $414.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bpea Strategic Healthcare I-B, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$414.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bpea Strategic Healthcare II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$339.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bpea VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$334.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bpea V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$253.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bpea IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2024
$225.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Otto Schoitz Foundation

Private Foundation Waterloo, IA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bpea Cayman VI, LP (2024 Vintage)
Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC: $63.1M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Otto Schoitz Foundation: $761K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

Frequently Asked Questions: Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC

What type of institutional allocator is Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.81B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $66.5M (range: $8.5M to $414.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC's public disclosures?

Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout. Open preview records include Bpea Strategic Healthcare I-B, LP (2024 Vintage), Bpea Strategic Healthcare II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bpea VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bpea V, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brooke-private-equity-associates-management-llc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brooke Private Equity Associates Management LLC shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Otto Schoitz Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Bpea Cayman VI, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Boston, MA Institutional LPs