Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Vero Beach, FL HQ: Vero Beach, FL

Dsf Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dsf Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Great Hill Equity Partners IV Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Clearlake Opportunities Fund II Buyout 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSpParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dsf Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dsf Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.4% Actual; $0.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 25-1847237) verified $0.13B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dsf Charitable Foundation

605 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dsf Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bon Secours Mercy Health Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage)
Dsf Charitable Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Bon Secours Mercy Health Investment Pool: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Corient

Family Office / MFO Miami, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Dsf Charitable Foundation: $3.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Corient: $925.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage) · Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Aksia

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Dsf Charitable Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Aksia: $107.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage) · Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+602 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dsf Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dsf Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Dsf Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (605 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dsf Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dsf Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Dsf Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Dsf Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dsf Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Vero Beach, FL; Headquarters: Vero Beach, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dsf Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Dsf Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Venture Capital. Open preview records include ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage), Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Clearlake Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage).

How are Dsf Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dsf Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dsf Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dsf-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dsf Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dsf Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 605 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bon Secours Mercy Health Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Corient (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)), Aksia (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Vero Beach, FL Institutional LPs