Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Aksia

$26.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($1.74B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.74B
Total AUM: $26.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$73.8M
Range: $15.0M – $145.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Aksia

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pathlight Capital Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$73.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pamlico Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$70.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$50.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Origami Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$33.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$32.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Aksia

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Aksia (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $26.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $210.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67661, CRD #143422) verified $26.35B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Aksia

947 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Aksia (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Blackstone Valley Clearwater Livingston Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Aksia: $74.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Valley Clearwater Livingston Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Global Atlantic Financial General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Aksia: $73.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Global Atlantic Financial General Account: $134.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Unum Group General Account

Insurance Company North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage)
Aksia: $70.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Unum Group General Account: $41.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+944 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Aksia

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Aksia

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Aksia) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (947 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aksia and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Aksia

Frequently Asked Questions: Aksia

What type of institutional allocator is Aksia and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Aksia is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.74B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $73.8M (range: $15.0M to $145.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Aksia's public disclosures?

Aksia has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries. Open preview records include Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V (2025 Vintage), Origami Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Aksia's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Aksia cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Aksia's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aksia or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Aksia?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aksia shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 947 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Blackstone Valley Clearwater Livingston Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Global Atlantic Financial General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Unum Group General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs