Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments
Additional shared vehicles: Starwood Real Estate Partners XII (2022 Vintage) · Starwood Property Trust Global VIII (2022 Vintage)
$23.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($2.97B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starwood Capital Group XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$121.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$66.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$60.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Neuberger Private Debt Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$167.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cornwall Domestic, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$130.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $430.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$194M–$366M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 17.2% actual on $23.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Eau Claire, WI). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.97B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $76.8M (range: $51.0M to $167.1M).
Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Starwood Capital Group XII (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Neuberger Private Debt Fund V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chippewa-valley-beartooth-goldstein-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chippewa Valley Beartooth Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 549 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kaiser Foundation Hospitals & Health Plan Investments (19 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Capital Group XII (2023 Vintage)), Tfo Wealth Partners (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Real Estate Partners XII (2022 Vintage)), Canandaigua Harbor Springs Goldstein Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Property Trust Global VIII (2022 Vintage)).