Neuberger Berman Private Markets & Dyal GP Seeder Platform
Additional shared vehicles: Horsley Bridge IV (2023 Vintage) · Horsley Bridge V (2023 Vintage)
$20.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($2.50B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Secondaries, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Partners Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Coller International Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Horizon Capital Growth Fund IV L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$117.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Horsley Bridge IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2023 |
$107.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $20.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.5% vs. 16.7% Actual; $365.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$164M–$311M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 18.5% vs 16.7% actual on $20.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Lafayette, LA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.50B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $72.2M (range: $43.0M to $138.2M).
Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Secondaries, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X (2024 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX (2024 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2024 Vintage), Horizon Capital Growth Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/atchafalaya-brazosport-weatherby-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 811 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Neuberger Berman Private Markets & Dyal GP Seeder Platform (17 shared vehicles, e.g. Horizon Capital Growth Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Brunel Pension Partnership (UK LGPS) (17 shared vehicles, e.g. Coller International Partners IX (2024 Vintage)), Hunterdon Elkhorn Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Horsley Bridge IV (2023 Vintage)).