Mass General Brigham Investment Office
Additional shared vehicles: Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)
$9.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($940.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star Fund XII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$26.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$41.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Banner Ridge Secondary V | Secondaries | 2023 |
$38.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Basalt Infrastructure IV | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$35.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $202.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$91M–$172M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $9.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Cedar Rapids, IA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($940.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.5M (range: $20.0M to $59.2M).
Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Lone Star Fund XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP (2024 Vintage), Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage), Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cedar-rapids-estero-bay-whitmore-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 572 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mass General Brigham Investment Office (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Baring Asia VIII (2024 Vintage)), Wasatch Advisors (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Anacostia Cottonwood Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2024 Vintage)).