Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)
$16.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.37B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Street Energy Partners II LP | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$144.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oakley Capital VI | Buyout | 2024 |
$136.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Accel-KKR Growth Capital III | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$119.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| RC CC Fund LP | Private Equity | 2024 |
$107.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Baring Asia VIII | Buyout | 2023 |
$95.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mass General Brigham Investment Office (Healthcare / Hospital System, $16.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 24.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 042697983, $16.40B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Mass General Brigham Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mass General Brigham Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mass General Brigham Investment Office is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.37B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $91.2M (range: $45.0M to $144.8M).
Mass General Brigham Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include Hull Street Energy Partners II LP (2024 Vintage), Oakley Capital VI (2024 Vintage), Accel-KKR Growth Capital III (2024 Vintage), RC CC Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mass General Brigham Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mass-general-brigham-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mass General Brigham Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 757 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Baring Asia VIII (2024 Vintage)), Wasatch Advisors (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Commonwealth Financial Network (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)).