Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust
Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage) · General Catalyst Growth Acceleration V (2022 Vintage)
$152.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($8.63B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wind Point Partners X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.12B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clearlake Capital Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$928.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Barings Core Property Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$830.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Bayside Capital VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$830.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
NEPC (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $152.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $3,512.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-37227, CRD #110562) verified $152.72B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for NEPC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NEPC and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
NEPC is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.63B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $100.8M (range: $15.0M to $1.12B).
NEPC has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), Wind Point Partners X, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Clearlake Capital Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for NEPC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nepc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NEPC shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 693 institutional LPs across 32 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Venture Growth IV (2023 Vintage)), Securian Financial General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Genstar Capital Partners XI Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Chautauqua Brazosport Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage)).