Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT HQ: Salt Lake City, UT

Wasatch Advisors

$23.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 29 historical fund disclosure records ($2.12B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
29
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.12B
Total AUM: $23.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.8M
Range: $10.0M – $146.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/29)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Wasatch Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 29 total tracked records (+24 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brasa RE Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$146.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warburg Pincus Jovian FS, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$137.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$127.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
True Ventures Select IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$120.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
SEP Diamond Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$108.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Wasatch Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Wasatch Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $420.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-11095, CRD #106081) verified $23.35B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Wasatch Advisors

606 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Wasatch Advisors (28 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Commonwealth Financial Network

OCIO / Wealth RIA Waltham, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)
Wasatch Advisors: $101.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Commonwealth Financial Network: $61.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage) · Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Hocking Hills Hillsborough Livingston Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage)
Wasatch Advisors: $81.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hocking Hills Hillsborough Livingston Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $39.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage) · Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Rockefeller Capital Management

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)
Wasatch Advisors: $75.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Rockefeller Capital Management: $145.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage) · Baring Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+603 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Wasatch Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Wasatch Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 29 total tracked records for Wasatch Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 29 tracked historical disclosure records (+24 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (606 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wasatch Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Wasatch Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Wasatch Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Wasatch Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Wasatch Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT; Headquarters: Salt Lake City, UT). Across 29 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.12B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.8M (range: $10.0M to $146.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Wasatch Advisors's public disclosures?

Wasatch Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Brasa RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Jovian FS, LP (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), True Ventures Select IV LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Wasatch Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Wasatch Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Wasatch Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wasatch-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Wasatch Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wasatch Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 606 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Commonwealth Financial Network (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)), Hocking Hills Hillsborough Livingston Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage)), Rockefeller Capital Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Salt Lake City, UT Institutional LPs