Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Tampa, FL HQ: Tampa, FL

Doubleline Capital

$93.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($4.61B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
32
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.61B
Total AUM: $93.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$110.2M
Range: $15.0M – $446.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/32)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Doubleline Capital

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
BlackRock EM SMA IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$75.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Arsenal Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$446.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$419.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
IGS Infrastructure Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$388.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Doubleline Capital

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Doubleline Capital (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $93.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $2,613.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70942, CRD #152606) verified $93.32B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Doubleline Capital

583 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Doubleline Capital (30 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 16 Shared Vehicles

Fiducient Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackbird Ventures V (2022 Vintage)
Doubleline Capital: $148.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fiducient Advisors: $59.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Blackrock Infra IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Centersquare Investment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Conshohocken, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BlackRock EM SMA II (2023 Vintage)
Doubleline Capital: $75.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Centersquare Investment Management: $10.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blackbird Ventures V (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Hohokam Flint Hills Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mesa, AZ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)
Doubleline Capital: $122.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hohokam Flint Hills Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $51.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackbird Ventures V (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+580 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Doubleline Capital

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Doubleline Capital

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Doubleline Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 32 tracked historical disclosure records (+27 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (583 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Doubleline Capital and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Doubleline Capital

Frequently Asked Questions: Doubleline Capital

What type of institutional allocator is Doubleline Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Doubleline Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tampa, FL; Headquarters: Tampa, FL). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.61B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $110.2M (range: $15.0M to $446.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Doubleline Capital's public disclosures?

Doubleline Capital has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include BlackRock EM SMA II (2025 Vintage), Arsenal Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Doubleline Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Doubleline Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Doubleline Capital's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/doubleline-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Doubleline Capital?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Doubleline Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 583 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fiducient Advisors (16 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackbird Ventures V (2022 Vintage)), Centersquare Investment Management (14 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock EM SMA II (2023 Vintage)), Hohokam Flint Hills Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Tampa, FL Institutional LPs