Additional shared vehicles: IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage) · IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
$24.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 30 historical fund disclosure records ($2.75B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 30 total tracked records (+25 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Inflection IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$60.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$51.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| IG Logistics Venture VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$138.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| IG Neo Senior Credit Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$129.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $24.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.5% vs. 15.5% Actual; $726.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$327M–$617M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 18.5% vs 15.5% actual on $24.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 30 total tracked records for Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 30 tracked historical disclosure records (+25 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (565 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Frequently Asked Questions: Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
What type of institutional allocator is Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Grand Island, NE). Across 30 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.75B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $86.0M (range: $51.0M to $164.8M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?
Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Menlo Inflection IV, LP (2025 Vintage), IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund I (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage).
How are Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cornhusker-heartland-vanderbilt-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Simon Quick Advisors (15 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage)), Btg Pactual Asset Management US (13 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Chemung Hohokam Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).