Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: IGF Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage) · IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
$8.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.10B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$67.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$63.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clearlake Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$59.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Simon Quick Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $8.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $151.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-63357, CRD #132330) verified $8.39B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Simon Quick Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Simon Quick Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Simon Quick Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Morristown, NJ). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.10B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $43.2M (range: $10.0M to $67.9M).
Simon Quick Advisors has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage), Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund III (2024 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Simon Quick Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/simon-quick-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Simon Quick Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 677 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cornhusker Heartland Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (15 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Chemung Hohokam Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. IGF Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Btg Pactual Asset Management US (12 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo Infrastructure Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).