Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Jefferson City, MO

Missouri MOSERS

$13.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 95 historical fund disclosure records ($8.51B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
95
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$8.51B
Total AUM: $13.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.4M
Range: $103K – $1.67B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
6.3% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.38x Mean TVPI (n=18)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2023–2024)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Missouri MOSERS

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 95 total tracked records (+90 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Private markets funds Buyout 2024
$1.59B
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.42)
Commingled fund - equity funds Buyout 2024
$759.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.42)
Vista Equity Partners VIII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Jain Global Onshore Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$129.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2023
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.85)
Arlington Capital Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2023
$2.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.66)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Missouri MOSERS

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Missouri MOSERS (Public Pension Plan, $13.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 11.0% Actual; $133.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). $550M–$750M annual Private Equity, Private Credit & Real Assets pacing Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Missouri MOSERS

1,168 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Missouri MOSERS (63 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

MALJP-MO (Missouri Administrative Law Judges & Legal Advisors Plan)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Elliott International Limited (2024 Vintage)
Missouri MOSERS: $260.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (2023-annual-comprehensive-financial-report, p.86)
MALJP-MO (Missouri Administrative Law Judges & Legal Advisors Plan): $285.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (MALJP MO 2024 ACFR, p.88)

Additional shared vehicles: Exodus Point Partners Fund (2024 Vintage) · HBK Merger Strategies Offshore Fund, Ltd. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

MSEP11-MO (Contributory 2011 Tier Missouri Workforce Retirement)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Exodus Point Partners Fund (2024 Vintage)
Missouri MOSERS: $157.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (2023-annual-comprehensive-financial-report, p.86)
MSEP11-MO (Contributory 2011 Tier Missouri Workforce Retirement): $169.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (MSEP11 MO 2024 ACFR, p.88)

Additional shared vehicles: Elliott International Limited (2024 Vintage) · HBK Merger Strategies Offshore Fund, Ltd. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

MJP11-MO (Missouri Judicial Retirement Plan 2011 Contributory Tier)

Public Pension Plan Missouri Judicial, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
Missouri MOSERS: $362.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (2023-annual-comprehensive-financial-report, p.85)
MJP11-MO (Missouri Judicial Retirement Plan 2011 Contributory Tier): $406.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (MJP11 MO 2024 ACFR, p.87)

Additional shared vehicles: Artisan International Value Fund (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Topaz Private Credit (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1,165 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Missouri MOSERS

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Missouri MOSERS

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 95 total tracked records for Missouri MOSERS) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 95 tracked historical disclosure records (+90 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1,168 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Missouri MOSERS and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Missouri MOSERS

Frequently Asked Questions: Missouri MOSERS

What type of institutional allocator is Missouri MOSERS and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Missouri MOSERS is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Jefferson City, MO). Across 95 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.51B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.4M (range: $103K to $1.67B).

Which private-market strategies appear in Missouri MOSERS's public disclosures?

Missouri MOSERS has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Private markets funds (2024 Vintage), Commingled fund - equity funds (2024 Vintage), Vista Equity Partners VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Missouri MOSERS's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Missouri MOSERS cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Missouri MOSERS's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/missouri-mosers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Missouri MOSERS?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Missouri MOSERS shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,168 institutional LPs across 63 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MALJP-MO (Missouri Administrative Law Judges & Legal Advisors Plan) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Elliott International Limited (2024 Vintage)), MSEP11-MO (Contributory 2011 Tier Missouri Workforce Retirement) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Exodus Point Partners Fund (2024 Vintage)), MJP11-MO (Missouri Judicial Retirement Plan 2011 Contributory Tier) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs