Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Lincoln, NE

Nebraska Investment Council

$40.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 58 historical fund disclosure records ($1.60B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Secondaries, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
58
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.60B
Total AUM: $40.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$25.0M
Range: $2.0M – $100.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.8% Mean IRR (n=27) · 1.85x Mean TVPI (n=28)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nebraska Investment Council

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 58 total tracked records (+53 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
New Mountain Partners VII Buyout 2023
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of September 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)
Francisco Partners VII Buyout 2023
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of September 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)
Bridgepoint Europe VII Buyout 2023
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of September 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)
Dover Street XI Secondaries 2023
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of September 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)
TRIVE CAPITAL FUND V LP Buyout 2025
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of September 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nebraska Investment Council

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

Nebraska Investment Council elects to sell in two Leonard Green CVs — reported via Secondaries Investor (2025-04-17).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2025-04-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nebraska Investment Council

760 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nebraska Investment Council (51 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partners VII (2024 Vintage)
Nebraska Investment Council: $40.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NIC203Q20202520QIR, p.33)
Washington State Investment Board: $400.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage) · Francisco Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TRIVE CAPITAL FUND V LP (2025 Vintage)
Nebraska Investment Council: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NIC203Q20202520QIR, p.33)
Alaska Permanent Fund: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024dec31-apfc-private-equity-report revised, p.7)

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partners VII (2024 Vintage) · Francisco Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)
Nebraska Investment Council: $35.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NIC203Q20202520QIR, p.33)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $243.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.147)

Additional shared vehicles: Francisco Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · New Enterprise Associates 18 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+757 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nebraska Investment Council

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nebraska Investment Council

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 58 total tracked records for Nebraska Investment Council) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 58 tracked historical disclosure records (+53 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (760 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nebraska Investment Council and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nebraska Investment Council

Frequently Asked Questions: Nebraska Investment Council

What type of institutional allocator is Nebraska Investment Council and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nebraska Investment Council is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Lincoln, NE). Across 58 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.60B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $2.0M to $100.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nebraska Investment Council's public disclosures?

Nebraska Investment Council has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Secondaries, Natural Resources. Open preview records include New Mountain Partners VII (2023 Vintage), Francisco Partners VII (2023 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII (2023 Vintage), Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage).

How are Nebraska Investment Council's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nebraska Investment Council cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nebraska Investment Council's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nebraska-investment-council or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nebraska Investment Council?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nebraska Investment Council shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 760 institutional LPs across 51 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (13 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partners VII (2024 Vintage)), Alaska Permanent Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. TRIVE CAPITAL FUND V LP (2025 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs