Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Stowe, VT HQ: Stowe, VT

Wilkens Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($51.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$51.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Wilkens Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brighton Park Capital, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Set Builders II, LP Private Equity 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP Private Equity 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LP Real Estate 2024
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan Fund LP Private Credit 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Wilkens Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Wilkens Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 23.6% Actual; $-0.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-5634424) verified $0.06B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Wilkens Family Foundation

491 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Wilkens Family Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Vanderbilt University Office of Investments

University Endowment Nashville, TN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)
Wilkens Family Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Vanderbilt University Office of Investments: $88.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VII (2022 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Memorial Hermann Health System Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Houston, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lowercarbon Capital Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Wilkens Family Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Memorial Hermann Health System Investment Pool: $35.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VII (2022 Vintage) · Brookfield Capital Partners VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Capital Partners VII (2022 Vintage)
Wilkens Family Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Wisconsin Investment Board 2024 ACFR p.132)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+488 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Wilkens Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Wilkens Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Wilkens Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (491 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wilkens Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Wilkens Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Wilkens Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Wilkens Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Wilkens Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stowe, VT; Headquarters: Stowe, VT). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($51.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Wilkens Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Wilkens Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Brighton Park Capital, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Set Builders II, LP (2025 Vintage), Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage), Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Wilkens Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Wilkens Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Wilkens Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wilkens-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Wilkens Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wilkens Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 491 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vanderbilt University Office of Investments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Memorial Hermann Health System Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lowercarbon Capital Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Capital Partners VII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Stowe, VT Institutional LPs