Des Plaines Hocking Hills Chesterfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: True Ventures VIII LP (2024 Vintage) · UP Ventures II (2024 Vintage)
$10.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.19B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trident X, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$12.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EQT Private Equity Fund XI | Buyout | 2024 |
$114.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Catalyst Partners XI | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$108.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021 | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$97.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Abundance Fund I, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$88.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Vanderbilt University Office of Investments (University Endowment, $10.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 35.0% vs. 32.4% Actual; $265.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 620476822, $10.20B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Vanderbilt University Office of Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Vanderbilt University Office of Investments and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Vanderbilt University Office of Investments is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.19B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.0M (range: $12.0M to $114.2M).
Vanderbilt University Office of Investments has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), EQT Private Equity Fund XI (2024 Vintage), General Catalyst Partners XI (2024 Vintage), Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021 (2024 Vintage).
Records for Vanderbilt University Office of Investments cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/vanderbilt-university-office-of-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Vanderbilt University Office of Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 770 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Des Plaines Hocking Hills Chesterfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Allegheny Valley Damariscotta Westbrook Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. True Ventures VIII LP (2024 Vintage)), RAG-Stiftung Perpetual Endowment (7 shared vehicles, e.g. UP Ventures II (2024 Vintage)).