Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: High Point, NC HQ: High Point, NC

W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 6 historical fund disclosure records ($1.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
6
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.5M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$306K
Range: $135K – $406K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/6)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 6 total tracked records (+1 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Arrowmark Global Opportunity Fund V Buyout 2024
$406K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Icapital Lexington Capital Partners X Offshore Buyout 2024
$309K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Strategic Partners Fund Buyout 2024
$306K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blue Vista Real Estate Partners Buyout 2024
$190K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Harbert European Re Fund Buyout 2024
$177K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

LSERS (Louisiana School Retirement)

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arrowmark Global Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage)
W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation: $135K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
LSERS (Louisiana School Retirement): $13.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LSERS Performance 2026, p.13)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 6 total tracked records for W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 6 tracked historical disclosure records (+1 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: High Point, NC; Headquarters: High Point, NC). Across 6 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $306K (range: $135K to $406K).

Which private-market strategies appear in W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation's public disclosures?

W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Arrowmark Global Opportunity Fund V (2024 Vintage), Icapital Lexington Capital Partners X Offshore (2024 Vintage), Strategic Partners Fund (2024 Vintage), Blue Vista Real Estate Partners (2024 Vintage).

How are W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/w-trent-ragland-jr-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, W Trent Ragland Jr Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include LSERS (Louisiana School Retirement) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Arrowmark Global Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & High Point, NC Institutional LPs