Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)
Villanova University Endowment
$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($163.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Villanova University Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brevan Howard Alpha Strategies Fund, L.P. | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$11.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hahn & Company II | Private Equity | 2025 |
$10.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$12.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| The Vistria Fund V | Buyout | 2023 |
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Villanova University Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Villanova University Endowment (University Endowment, $1.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 26.4% Actual; $7.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 231352688, $1.30B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Villanova University Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Villanova University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (493 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Villanova University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Villanova University Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Villanova University Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Villanova University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Villanova University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Villanova, PA; Headquarters: Villanova, PA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($163.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.5M (range: $5.0M to $12.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Villanova University Endowment's public disclosures?
Villanova University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Brevan Howard Alpha Strategies Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage).
How are Villanova University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Villanova University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Villanova University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/villanova-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Villanova University Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Villanova University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 493 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gqg Partners (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)), Alpha Architect (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)), Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)).