Ashuelot Cumberland Gap Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II (2023 Vintage) · HPS Corporate Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage)
$5.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($644.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BGH Capital Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HPS Core Credit IV | Private Credit | 2023 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $106.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$48M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 19.2% actual on $5.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hamilton, MA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($644.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $13.0M to $45.5M).
Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP (2024 Vintage), BGH Capital Fund II (2024 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), HPS Core Credit IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chebacco-great-smoky-blackwood-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chebacco Great Smoky Blackwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 520 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ashuelot Cumberland Gap Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (15 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Credit IV (2023 Vintage)), Humboldt Antietam Rutherford Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Sharjah Sharjah Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Corporate Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage)).