Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)
Alpha Architect
$13.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($875.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Alpha Architect
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$74.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$70.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$64.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$61.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$55.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Alpha Architect
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Alpha Architect (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $243.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-71697, CRD #153905) verified $13.50B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Alpha Architect
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Alpha Architect) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (958 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Alpha Architect and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Alpha Architect
Frequently Asked Questions: Alpha Architect
What type of institutional allocator is Alpha Architect and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Alpha Architect is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Newtown Square, PA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($875.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.8M (range: $8.0M to $74.5M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Alpha Architect's public disclosures?
Alpha Architect has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Alpha Architect's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Alpha Architect cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Alpha Architect's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/alpha-architect or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Alpha Architect?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Alpha Architect shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 958 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gqg Partners (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)), Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)), Diablo Valley Catskill Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)).