Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Dayton, OH

Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($715.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$715.5M
Total AUM: $6.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $14.0M – $52.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.34x Mean TVPI (n=15)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICG Europe Fund IX Buyout 2025
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICG Europe Fund VII Buyout 2025
$29.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$15.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IG Neo-Energy Partners I Buyout 2024
$44.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2024
$44.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.0% Actual; $195.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$88M–$166M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.0% actual on $6.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

635 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Highland Park Chautauqua Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Highland Park Chautauqua Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $78.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage) · Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Bitterroot Coos Bay Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage)
Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $29.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bitterroot Coos Bay Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $47.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Glens Falls Amador Valley Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage)
Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $44.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glens Falls Amador Valley Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+632 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (635 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Dayton, OH). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($715.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $14.0M to $52.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage).

How are Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carillon-cumberland-gap-montgomery-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carillon Cumberland Gap Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 635 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Highland Park Chautauqua Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Bitterroot Coos Bay Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage)), Glens Falls Amador Valley Carrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs