Additional shared vehicles: Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage) · Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
$11.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.19B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$61.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$49.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Audax Private Equity Fund V | Buyout | 2025 |
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$64.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$62.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $11.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.1% Actual; $336.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$151M–$286M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.1% actual on $11.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (666 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA; Headquarters: Pittsburgh, PA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.19B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $49.2M (range: $25.0M to $81.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?
UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage), Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/upmc-university-of-pittsburgh-medical-center-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, UPMC (University of Pittsburgh Medical Center) Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 666 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Lazard Asset Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)), David and Lucile Packard Foundation (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage)), ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).