HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF
Additional shared vehicles: SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage) · SJF Ventures V (2022 Vintage)
$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.15B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walleye Opportunities Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$70.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Insight Partners Onsite Fund I | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$66.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Aisling Capital VI | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$61.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$58.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$52.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 25.7% Actual; $22.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 582367819, $7.40B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.15B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $49.5M (range: $15.0M to $70.8M).
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Walleye Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Insight Partners Onsite Fund I (2024 Vintage), Aisling Capital VI (2024 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/children-s-healthcare-of-atlanta-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 665 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (15 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)), Johnson & Johnson Retirement Plan Master Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), General Electric Pension Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. STG Allegro, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).