Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

$6.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.08B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.08B
Total AUM: $6.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$41.2M
Range: $12.0M – $70.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=20) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=20)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$70.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Onex Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2024
$65.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2024
$57.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$51.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III Growth Equity 2023
$56.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Boston Children's Hospital Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 26.7% Actual; $88.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 042774441, $6.80B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

844 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Boston Children's Hospital Endowment (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Commonfund Capital

Fund of Funds / Seeder Wilton, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Boston Children's Hospital Endowment: $56.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Commonfund Capital: $137.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Special Situations Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Dorchester Edgartown Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Special Situations Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Boston Children's Hospital Endowment: $55.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Dorchester Edgartown Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Anacostia Ausable Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2023 Vintage)
Boston Children's Hospital Endowment: $53.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Anacostia Ausable Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $54.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Special Situations Fund II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+841 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Boston Children's Hospital Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (844 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boston Children's Hospital Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Boston Children's Hospital Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Boston Children's Hospital Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Boston Children's Hospital Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.08B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $41.2M (range: $12.0M to $70.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Boston Children's Hospital Endowment's public disclosures?

Boston Children's Hospital Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Boston Children's Hospital Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Boston Children's Hospital Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Boston Children's Hospital Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boston-children-s-hospital-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Boston Children's Hospital Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boston Children's Hospital Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 844 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Commonfund Capital (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Dorchester Edgartown Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Special Situations Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Anacostia Ausable Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs