Hardman Johnston Global Advisors
Additional shared vehicles: Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage) · Sands Global Inov III (2023 Vintage)
$7.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.34B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$60.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$76.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$70.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$67.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Schroders PEGD IV | Private Equity | 2023 |
$67.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 25.3% Actual; $213.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 231352166, $7.90B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Philadelphia, PA; Headquarters: Philadelphia, PA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.34B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.0M (range: $12.0M to $81.4M).
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/children-s-hospital-of-philadelphia-chop-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 642 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hardman Johnston Global Advisors (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Schroders PEGD IV (2023 Vintage)), PFA Pension (Denmark) (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage)), Escanaba Darien Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Inov III (2023 Vintage)).