Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT HQ: Stamford, CT

Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

$8.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($678.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$678.0M
Total AUM: $8.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$28.2M
Range: $8.0M – $41.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/27)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pennybacker V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$41.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$39.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$36.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Summa Equity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$34.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BC Partners XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$34.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hardman Johnston Global Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $8.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.2% Actual; $157.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-23854, CRD #112500) verified $8.77B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

543 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hardman Johnston Global Advisors (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment

Healthcare / Hospital System Philadelphia, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sankaty COP IV (2023 Vintage)
Hardman Johnston Global Advisors: $35.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment: $30.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage) · Schroders PEGD IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

PFA Pension (Denmark)

Insurance Company Copenhagen, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage)
Hardman Johnston Global Advisors: $33.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PFA Pension (Denmark): $117.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sankaty COP IV (2023 Vintage) · Schroders PEGD IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Escanaba Darien Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sands Global Innovation III (2023 Vintage)
Hardman Johnston Global Advisors: $24.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Escanaba Darien Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sankaty COP IV (2023 Vintage) · Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+540 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Hardman Johnston Global Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (543 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hardman Johnston Global Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Hardman Johnston Global Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Hardman Johnston Global Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hardman Johnston Global Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT; Headquarters: Stamford, CT). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($678.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.2M (range: $8.0M to $41.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hardman Johnston Global Advisors's public disclosures?

Hardman Johnston Global Advisors has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Pennybacker V LP (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Summa Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Hardman Johnston Global Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hardman Johnston Global Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hardman Johnston Global Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hardman-johnston-global-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hardman Johnston Global Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hardman Johnston Global Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 543 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Sankaty COP IV (2023 Vintage)), PFA Pension (Denmark) (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage)), Escanaba Darien Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Innovation III (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Stamford, CT Institutional LPs