Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Richboro, PA HQ: Richboro, PA

The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 8 historical fund disclosure records ($4.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
8
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.5M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$590K
Range: $264K – $1.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/8)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 8 total tracked records (+3 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Principal Midcap Fund Buyout 2024
$1.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund - I Buyout 2024
$870K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Fullerthaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund - R6 Shares Buyout 2024
$593K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
G Q G Partners Emerging Markets Equity Fund Buyout 2024
$590K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
AQR Managed Futures Strategy Fund-I Buyout 2024
$486K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

3 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Albert M Greenfield Foundation (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Jacques M Littlefield Foundation

Private Foundation Menlo Park, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund - I (2024 Vintage)
The Albert M Greenfield Foundation: $870K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Jacques M Littlefield Foundation: $426K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: AQR Managed Futures Strategy Fund-I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Brenden Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Silverton, OR
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Principal Midcap Fund (2024 Vintage)
The Albert M Greenfield Foundation: $1.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Brenden Family Foundation: $232K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Chase Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Burnsville, MN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Principal Midcap Fund (2024 Vintage)
The Albert M Greenfield Foundation: $1.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Chase Family Foundation: $220K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 8 total tracked records for The Albert M Greenfield Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 8 tracked historical disclosure records (+3 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (3 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Albert M Greenfield Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: The Albert M Greenfield Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is The Albert M Greenfield Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Albert M Greenfield Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richboro, PA; Headquarters: Richboro, PA). Across 8 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $590K (range: $264K to $1.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Albert M Greenfield Foundation's public disclosures?

The Albert M Greenfield Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Principal Midcap Fund (2024 Vintage), Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund - I (2024 Vintage), Fullerthaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund - R6 Shares (2024 Vintage), G Q G Partners Emerging Markets Equity Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are The Albert M Greenfield Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Albert M Greenfield Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Albert M Greenfield Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-albert-m-greenfield-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Albert M Greenfield Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Albert M Greenfield Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 3 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Jacques M Littlefield Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund - I (2024 Vintage)), Brenden Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Principal Midcap Fund (2024 Vintage)), Chase Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Principal Midcap Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Richboro, PA Institutional LPs