Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners Onsite Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Insight Fund XI Follow-On Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($375.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Investors Fund I LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Silver Lake Partners V | Buyout | 2024 |
$27.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$26.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$23.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$5.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Smith College Endowment (University Endowment, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 34.0% vs. 31.7% Actual; $58.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 041843040, $2.55B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Smith College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Smith College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Smith College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Northampton, MA; Headquarters: Northampton, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($375.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $5.0M to $31.9M).
Smith College Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2024 Vintage), Silver Lake Partners V (2024 Vintage), JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP (2024 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Smith College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/smith-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Smith College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 619 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endeavors V LP (2024 Vintage)), Newedge Advisors (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners Onsite Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Athene Holding General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Fund XI Follow-On Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)).