Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Opportunities, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Insight Fund XI Follow-On Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
$41.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($2.77B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$228.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| LNK Partners III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$228.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$204.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sculptor Capital, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Innovation Opportunities, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$77.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Newedge Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $41.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $125.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-79876, CRD #171351) verified $41.83B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Newedge Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Newedge Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Newedge Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: New Orleans, LA). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.77B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $72.0M (range: $15.0M to $277.0M).
Newedge Advisors has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), LNK Partners III LP (2025 Vintage), NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sculptor Capital, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Newedge Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/newedge-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Newedge Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 668 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endeavors V LP (2024 Vintage)), Athene Holding General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Opportunities, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Smith College Endowment (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Fund XI Follow-On Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)).