National Investment Services Of America
Additional shared vehicles: Hamilton Lane EM Program I (2023 Vintage) · Hamilton Lane NY Israel Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($361.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. | Real Assets | 2025 |
$24.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Set Builders II, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$21.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Warburg Pincus Capital XIV | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.5% vs. 18.5% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 956077327, $3.60B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Diego, CA; Headquarters: San Diego, CA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($361.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.1M (range: $8.0M to $24.5M).
Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets. Open preview records include StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Set Builders II, LP (2025 Vintage), Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sharp-healthcare-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sharp HealthCare Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 563 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include National Investment Services Of America (9 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Specialty Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane EM Program I (2023 Vintage)), Eagle River Franconia Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane NY Israel Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)).